Notificaciones

Israel en Eurovisión

Año
Sede
Cantante
Canción
Semifinal
Puntos
Final
Puntos
2018 Lisboa Netta Barzilai Toy        
2017 Kiev Imri Ziv I Feel Alive (2) 3 de 18 207 23 de 26 39
2016 Estocolmo Hovi Star Made of Stars (2) 7 de 18 147 14 de 26 135
2015 Viena Nadav Guedj Golden Boy (2) 3 de 17 151 9 de 27 97
2014 Copenhague Mei Finegold Same Heart (2) 14 de 15 19    
2013 Malmo Moran Mazor Rak Bishvilo (2) 14 de 17 40    
2012 Baku Izabo Time (1) 13 de 18 33    
2011 Dusseldorf Dana International Ding Dong (2) 15 de 19 38    
2010 Oslo Harel Skaat Milim (2) 8 de 17 71 14 de 25 71
2009 Moscú Noa & Mira Awad There Must Be Another Way (1) 7 de 18 75 16 de 25 53
2008 Belgrado Boaz The Fire In Your Eyes (1) 5 de 19 104 9 de 25 124
2007 Helsinki Teapacks Push The Button (1) 24 de 28 17    
2006 Atenas Eddie Butler Ze Hazman     23 de 24 4
2005 Kiev Shiri Maymon Hasheket Shenish'ar (1) 7 de 25 158 4 de 24 154
2004 Estambul David D'or Le'ha'amin (1) 11 de 22 57    
2003 Riga Lior Narkis Words For Love     19 de 26 17
2002 Tallin Sarit Hadad Light A Candle     12 de 24 37
2001 Copenhague Tal Sondak Ein Davar     16 de 23 25
2000 Estocolmo Ping Pong Sa'me'akh     22 de 24 7
1999 Jerusalén Eden Yom Huledeth     5 de 23 93
1998 Birmingham Dana International Diva     1 de 25 172
1997 Dublín Sin representante          
1996 Oslo Sin representante          
1995 Dublín Liora Amen     8 de 23 81
1994 Dublín Sin representante          
1993 Millstreet Lakahat Shiru Shiru     24 de 23 4
1992 Malmo Dafna Ze Rak Sport     6 de 23 85
1991 Roma Duo Datz Kan     3 de 22 149
1990 Zagreb Rita Shara barechovot     18 de 22 16
1989 Lausana Gili ve Galit Derech Ha'melech     12 de 22 50
1988 Dublín Yardena Arazi Ben Adam     7 de 23 85
1987 Bruselas Datner & Kushnir Shir Habatlanim     8 de 22 73
1986 Bergen Moti Galadi & Sarai Tzuriel Yavoh Yom     19 de 20 7
1985 Gotemburgo Izhar Cohen Olé Olé     5 de 19 93
1984 Luxemburgo Sin representante          
1983 Munich Ofra Haza Hi     2 de 19 136
1982 Harrogate Avi Toledano Hora     2 de 18 100
1981 Dublín Habibi Halaylah     7 de 20 56
1980 La Haya Sin representante          
1979 Jerusalén Milk and Honey Hallelujah     1 de 19 125
1978 París Izhar Cohen and the Alphabeta Abanibi     1 de 20 157
1977 Londres Ilanit Ah-haa-vah Hee Shir Lish-naa-yim     11 de 18 49
1976 La Haya Chocolate, Menta, Mastik Emor Shalom     6 de 18 77
1975 Estocolmo Shlomo Artzi At Ve'ani     11 de 19 40
1974 Brighton Poogy Natati La Khaiai     7 de 17 11
1973 Luxemburgo Ilanit Ey-sham     4 de 17 97
1972 Edimburgo Sin representante          
1971 Dublín Sin representante          
1970 Amsterdam Sin representante          
1969 Madrid Sin representante          
1968 Londres Sin representante          
1967 Viena Sin representante          
1966 Luxemburgo Sin representante          
1965 Nápoles Sin representante          
1964 Copenhague Sin representante          
1963 Londres Sin representante          
1962 Luxemburgo Sin representante          
1961 Cannes Sin representante          
1960 Londres Sin representante          
1959 Cannes Sin representante          
1958 Hilversum Sin representante          
1957 Frankfurt Sin representante          
1956 Lugano Sin representante