Notificaciones

Dinamarca en Eurovisión

Año
Sede
Cantante
Canción
Semifinal
Puntos
Final
Puntos
2018 Lisboa Rasmussen Higher Ground        
2017 Kiev Anja Nissen Where I Am (2) 10 de 18 101 20 de 26 77
2016 Estocolmo Lighthouse X Soldiers of Love (2) 17 de 18 34    
2015 Viena Anti Social Media The Way You Are (1) 13 de 16 33    
2014 Copenhague Basim Cliche Love Song     9 de 26 74
2013 Malmo Emmelie de Forest Only Teardrops (1) 1 de 16 167 1 de 26 281
2012 Baku Soluna Samay Should've Known Better (1) 9 de 18 63 23 de 26 21
2011 Dusseldorf A Friend In London New Tomorrow (2) 2 de 19 135 5 de 25 134
2010 Oslo Chanée & N'evergreen In A Moment Like This (2) 5 de 17 101 4 de 25 149
2009 Moscú Brinck Believe Again (2) 8 de 19 69 13 de 25 74
2008 Belgrado Simon Mathew All Night Long (2) 3 de 19 112 15 de 25 60
2007 Helsinki DQ Drama Queen (1) 19 de 28 45    
2006 Atenas Sidsel Ben Semmane Twist Of Love     18 de 24 26
2005 Kiev Jakob Sveistrup Talking To You (1) 3 de 25 185 9 de 24 125
2004 Estambul Tomas Thordarson Shame On You (1) 13 de 22 56    
2003 Riga Sin representante          
2002 Tallin Malene Tell Me Who You Are     24 de 24 7
2001 Copenhague Rollo & King Never Ever Let You Go     2 de 23 177
2000 Estocolmo Olsen Brothers Fly on the wings of love     1 de 24 195
1999 Jerusalén Trine Jepsen & Michael Teschl This Time (i Mean It)     8 de 23 71
1998 Birmingham Sin representante          
1997 Dublín Kølig Kaj Stemmen I Mit Liv     16 de 25 25
1996 Oslo Sin representante          
1995 Dublín Aud Wilken Fra Mols Til Skagen     5 de 23 92
1994 Dublín Sin representante          
1993 Millstreet Tommy Seebach Band Under Stjernerne På Himlen     22 de 23 9
1992 Malmo Lotte Nilsson and Kenny Lübcke Ålt Det Som Ingen Ser     12 de 23 47
1991 Roma Anders Frandsen Lige Der Hvor Hjertet Slår     19 de 22 8
1990 Zagreb Lonnie Devantier Hallo Hallo     8 de 22 64
1989 Lausana Birthe Kjær Vi Maler Byen Rød     3 de 22 111
1988 Dublín Hot Eyes Ka' Du Se Hva' Jeg Sa'     3 de 23 92
1987 Bruselas Anne-Catherine Herdorf & Bandjo En Lille Melodi     5 de 22 83
1986 Bergen Lise Haavik & Trax Du Er Fuld Af Løgn     6 de 20 77
1985 Gotemburgo Hot Eyes Sku' Du Spør Fra No'n     11 de 19 41
1984 Luxemburgo Hot Eyes Det' Lige Det     4 de 19 101
1983 Munich Gry Johansen Kloden Drejer     17 de 19 16
1982 Harrogate Brixx Video-video     17 de 18 5
1981 Dublín Debbie Cameron and Tommy Seebach Krøller Eller Ej     11 de 20 41
1980 La Haya Bamses Venner Tænker Altid På Dig     14 de 19 25
1979 Jerusalén Tommy Seebach Disco Tango     6 de 19 76
1978 París Mabel Boom Boom     16 de 20 13
1977 Londres Sin representante          
1976 La Haya Sin representante          
1975 Estocolmo Sin representante          
1974 Brighton Sin representante          
1973 Luxemburgo Sin representante          
1972 Edimburgo Sin representante          
1971 Dublín Sin representante          
1970 Amsterdam Sin representante          
1969 Madrid Sin representante          
1968 Londres Sin representante          
1967 Viena Sin representante          
1966 Luxemburgo Ulla Pia Stop, Mens Legen Er Go     14 de 18 4
1965 Nápoles Birgit Brüel For Din Skyld     7 de 18 10
1964 Copenhague Bjørn Tidmand Sangen Om Dig     9 de 16 4
1963 Londres Grethe and Jørgen Ingmann Dansevise     1 de 16 42
1962 Luxemburgo Ellen Winther Vuggevise     10 de 16 2
1961 Cannes Dario Campeotto Angelique     5 de 16 12
1960 Londres Katy Bødtger Det Var En Yndig Tid     10 de 13 4
1959 Cannes Birthe Wilke Uh-jeg Ville Ønske Jeg Var Dig     5 de 11 12
1958 Hilversum Raquel Rastenni Jeg Rev Et Blad Ud Af Min Dagbog     8 de 10 3
1957 Frankfurt Birthe Wilke and Gustav Winckler Skibet Skal Sejle I Nat     3 de 10 10
1956 Lugano Sin representante